North East Frontier Railway Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services 24/7

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title North East Frontier Railway Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services 24/7
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971987Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNorth East Frontier Railway Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services 24/7
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971987
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a compelling opportunity for qualified service providers to offer Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services for the North East Frontier Railway, operating under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971987, requires the provision of MUV vehicles with a stipulated mileage of 2500 kilometers per month and 320 hours of operation, available on a 24/7 outstation basis. The bidding window opens on August 28, 2026, at 5:53 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement is crucial for ensuring the efficient and reliable transportation needs of the North East Frontier Railway, facilitating essential operational activities and personnel movement across its jurisdiction. Interested and experienced entities are encouraged to review the detailed tender specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to demonstrate their capacity to meet these critical service requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000 km,..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services for North East Frontier Railway..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Outstation MUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Monthly Contract..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services for North East Frontier...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Outstation MUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Monthly...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More