| Tender Title | One-Year Maintenance Artisan Staff and Material Supply for Indian Railways TSK Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977558 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,959 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977558, is being issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the North East Frontier Railway, operating under the Ministry of Railways. The opportunity is for a Custom Bid for Services, seeking the provision of Artisan Staff and the supply of materials for essential maintenance works within the TSK Division, under the purview of SSE/W/ICTSK. The contract duration is for one year. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 31-08-2026 at 1:35 PM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹49,959. The issuing office is located at the office of the Divisional Railway Manager, Tinsukia, Assam, with a postal code of 786125.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Railways Data Entry Operator Services for Coaching Maintenance Depots..read more
Indian Railways Data Entry Manpower Supply for Coaching Depot Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category