| Tender Title | Indian Railways Data Entry Manpower Supply for Coaching Depot Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977239 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,32,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the North East Frontier Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, for the provision of essential services. Specifically, this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977239, seeks to procure 44 skilled manpower personnel on a daily basis to perform data entry operations. These services are crucial for the efficient functioning of the CMM and Rail Madad portals within the Indian Railways. The manpower will be deployed across various key sections, including the Sickline Pitline and Train Passing sections of the Coaching Maintenance Depots at SCLAGTL, BPB, and LMG. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:51 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹332,800.00 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a significant engagement for service providers seeking to contribute to the operational efficiency of one of India's largest railway networks.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled Data Entry Operator Manpower Services for South Coast Railway Operations..read more
Indian Railways Data Entry Operator Services for Coaching Maintenance Depots..read more
Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services in Tamil Nadu..read more
Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Tamil Nadu Dairy Development..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Admin Skilled Data Entry Operators..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category