| Tender Title | NHPC Subansiri Project: Specialized Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912131 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhemaji , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912131, is issued by NHPC Limited, specifically from their Subansiri Lower HE Project, under the Ministry of Power. The organization is seeking proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services. The specified date for this tender is August 31, 2026, with the bid period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 3:13 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹130,000.0 is required. The scope of services explicitly excludes unskilled, semi-skilled, and skilled manpower outsourcing based on minimum wage requirements, indicating a focus on specialized or professional outsourcing services beyond these categories. The project's location is identified as 787035nhpclimitedgerukamukhdhemajiassam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Sonitpur Outsourced Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply Services..read more
Indian Army Skilled ITI and Minimum Wage Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Kutch Collectorate Project Associate & Consultant Staff Augmentation Services..read more
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for Consumer Dispute Redressal Commission Ahmedabad..read more
Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Central Warehousing Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category