| Tender Title | Indian Army Sonitpur Outsourced Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932445 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932445, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically from their Sonitpur location. The procurement concerns Manpower Outsourcing Services, encompassing both skilled ITI and other personnel, as well as unskilled high school administrative staff. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 31-08-2026 at 2:06 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A key requirement for participation is the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹139,000.00. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential outsourced human resources within a critical national defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Fatehgarh Medical and Healthcare Facilities..read more
Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more
NHPC Subansiri Project: Specialized Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category