National Highway Toilet Block Construction on NH-27 and NH-06

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Highway Toilet Block Construction on NH-27 and NH-06
Tender ID2026_NHAI_285168_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROGHY/Toilet/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.20 Cr Tender LocationNhai Ro Ghy , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Highway Toilet Block Construction on NH-27 and NH-06
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_285168_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROGHY/Toilet/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Ro Ghy,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 50000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 32 Nos. Toilet Blocks At Toll Plazas Other Locations On National Highways(nh-27 And Nh-06) Under Nhai Ro-guwahati.

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Office in Guwahati (NHAI RO GHY), hereby invites bids for an Open Tender for the **Construction of 32 nos. toilet blocks at Toll Plazas and other locations on National Highways NH-27 and NH-06**. This significant infrastructure project, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,20,00,000, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is a crucial undertaking for NHAI RO-Guwahati. The scope of work involves the construction of these essential facilities and is to be completed within a period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the tender fee set at ₹50,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,40,000. The bidding process will commence on July 22, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 22, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. This tender offers a valuable opportunity for experienced construction firms to contribute to the development of national highway infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nhai Ro Ghy
AddressNhai Ro Ghy
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More