| Tender Title | Imphal Haorang Keiren Railway Station Construction: Jiribam-Imphal BG Line Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CE-CON-JI-MIS-2026-06 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:26 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,29,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the NFR-CONST HQ-ENGINEERING/N F RLY CONSTRUCTION department, solicits bids for the comprehensive construction of the Imphal Haorang Keiren Railway Station. This significant project, located in Guwahati, involves a wide scope of work including the construction of the station building, platforms, earthwork for embankments, retaining walls, passenger platform sheds, and drainage systems. Furthermore, it encompasses the preparation of architectural drawings for proposed station buildings and the design of reinforced concrete (RCC) retaining walls to safeguard railway embankments and cuttings. The tender also includes all other ancillary works essential for the commissioning of the station, as part of the larger New Railway BG Line from Jiribam to Imphal Project of N.F. Railway. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 06:26 PM, and submissions will be accepted from the same date and time until September 09, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time. The EMD for this open/advertised tender is INR 9,429,200, and there is no tender fee. The inviting authority can be reached at the Office of General Manager Construction, HQ Maligaon Guwahati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nfr-const Hq-engineering/n F Rly Construction |
| Address | Office Of General Manager Construction , Hq Maligaon Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Work For Sinking Zone Of Nh 102 Imphal Moreh..read more
Demolition And Re-construction Of Administrative Building At Jiribam, Substations (ner) Under..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category