| Tender Title | NH 102 Imphal Moreh Sinking Zone Special Repair Project, Chikim Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHIDC_909204_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/NH102/Sinking Zone/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-18 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.81 Cr | Tender Location | Ro-imphal , Imphal West , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-18 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-18 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-18 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-18 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-24 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,81,108 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Work For Sinking Zone Of Nh 102 Imphal Moreh Section From Km 420.858 To Km 421.430 Chikim Village Total Length 572m In The State Of Manipur On Percentage Rate And Work Order Basis Under Stmc
This tender, Reference Number NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/NH102/Sinking Zone/26, issued by the National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation (NHIDCL), invites bids for critical special repair work on NH 102 Imphal Moreh section. The scope encompasses the sinking zone from Km 420.858 to Km 421.430 in Chikim Village, Manipur, covering a total length of 572 meters. This project will be executed on a Percentage Rate and work order basis under the STMC framework. The estimated tender value is ₹3,81,10,802, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,81,108 required. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹11,800. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, covering the EMD/Fee/Technical aspects and the Finance/BOQ. The tender document download period spans from May 18, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from May 18, 2026, 06:55 PM, up to September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM at RO-Imphal. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at RO-Imphal. The work is to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and tenderer class requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ed, Nhidcl |
| Address | Ro-imphal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Internal Road At 102 Ap, Ta And Lala Bn..read more
Special Repair To Road At Zone 11 And 12 Under Ge..read more
Special Repair Work From Km 0.00 To Km 71.60 Of Nh..read more
L023-longkhim Town (nh-202) To Lirise Village..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No. T-6 At Zone -9b At Talbehat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category