Special Road Repairs and Restoration in Babina Zones 11 and 12

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 92.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Road Repairs and Restoration in Babina Zones 11 and 12
Tender ID2026_MES_786303_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/JHA/BAB/TOKEN/70 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 92.50 L Tender LocationBabina , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Road Repairs and Restoration in Babina Zones 11 and 12
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786303_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/JHA/BAB/TOKEN/70 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 92.50 L
  • Tender LocationBabina,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,64,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Road At Zone 11 And 12 Under Ge Babina

This tender, referenced as CWE/JHA/BAB/TOKEN/70 OF 2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by SHRI ANIL KUMAR, IDSE, SE, CWE, at HQ CWE JHANSI, for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROAD AT ZONE 11 AND 12 UNDER GE BABINA." This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹92,50,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. Interested bidders must download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE BABINA, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,64,000, also payable to GE BABINA. Bids will be accepted from September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM up to September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE JHANSI. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing application letter, DD or Bankers Cheque, enlistment letter, EPF registration certificate, GST certificate, documents meeting MES enlistment for unenlisted contractors, earnest money, and work loads on firms' letterhead, while Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Anil Kumar, Idse, Se, Cwe
AddressHq Cwe Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Windows, Joineries In Circle Quarters (block No 5,..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Aircrew Cafeteria And Certain Washrooms At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Faridkati Main Road..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Certain Otm Accn (bldg No Pm-11 And Pm-26)..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs / Maint Of Mbbr Based Stp And Other Various..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Windows, Joineries In Circle Quarters (block No...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Aircrew Cafeteria And Certain Washrooms At Afs Yelahanka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Faridkati Main...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Certain Otm Accn (bldg No Pm-11 And...read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs / Maint Of Mbbr Based Stp And Other...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category