Special Repairs to Aircrew Cafeteria and Washrooms at Air Force Station Yelahanka

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs to Aircrew Cafeteria and Washrooms at Air Force Station Yelahanka
Tender ID2026_MES_786576_1Tender Reference Number8547/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.06 L Tender LocationGe (af)yelahanka , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs to Aircrew Cafeteria and Washrooms at Air Force Station Yelahanka
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786576_1
  • Tender Reference Number8547/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.06 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af)yelahanka,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,120
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs Aircrew Cafeteria And&#x0d Certain Washrooms At Afs Yelahanka

This tender, reference number 8547/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works and is being issued by the GE (AF) Yelahanka, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves "SPECIAL REPAIRS AIRCREW CAFETERIA AND CERTAIN WASHROOMS AT AFS YELAHANKA," with an estimated tender value of ₹48,06,000. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis and is expected to be completed within 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on 17-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are also permitted between 27-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) Yelahanka, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,120 is required, which can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of firm letterhead applications, MES enlistment letters, EPF/PAN details, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT for complete documentation requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Yelahanka
AddressGe (af) Yelahanka&#x0d Bangalore - 63
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Cook House Of Aircrew Cafeteria At Afs..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Gate And Parking Area For Air Force School..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Airmen Mess No-1 At 18 Wg Air Force..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall At Certain Location At Bathu..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Cook House Of Aircrew Cafeteria At...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Gate And Parking Area For Air Force...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Airmen Mess No-1 At 18 Wg Air...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall At Certain Location At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category