Air Force School Coimbatore Gate and Parking Area Special Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force School Coimbatore Gate and Parking Area Special Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_787575_1Tender Reference Number84335/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.75 L Tender LocationAge (i) (af) Coimbatore , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force School Coimbatore Gate and Parking Area Special Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787575_1
  • Tender Reference Number84335/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.75 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) (af) Coimbatore,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 09:20 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:20 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Gate And Parking Area For Air Force School At Afac Coimbatore

This tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the SPECIAL REPAIRS TO GATE AND PARKING AREA FOR AIR FORCE SCHOOL AT AFAC COIMBATORE. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹23,75,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender process is open and advertised, with a bid validity period of 60 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to AGE (I) AF Coimbatore, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹47,500, also payable to AGE (I) AF Coimbatore. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Tender Inviting Authority is Ranjeet Kumar, IDSE, CWE, located at Commander Works Engineers AF South, Gangamma Circle Opp Guard Room, 410 AFS Jalahalli, Bangalore 560013. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:10 AM and end date on 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will be open from 17-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM until 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 01-Oct-2026 at 09:00 AM. The payment mode for tender fees and EMD is offline, with Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque being acceptable payment instruments. Eligibility criteria for enlisted and un-enlisted contractors are detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ranjeet Kumar, Idse, Cwe
AddressCommander Works Engineers Af South &#x0d Gangamma Circle Opp Guard Room &#x0d 410 Afs Jalahalli Bangalore 560013&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Old Conventional Light, Rewiring And Provn Of..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed For Arff Vehicle At Atc At 18..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking ..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Airmen Mess No-1 At 18 Wg Air Force..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Old Conventional Light, Rewiring And Provn...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed For Arff Vehicle At Atc At...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Airmen Mess No-1 At 18 Wg Air...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category