Airmen Mess No. 1 Special Repairs at Air Force Station Pathankot

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airmen Mess No. 1 Special Repairs at Air Force Station Pathankot
Tender ID2026_MES_787644_1Tender Reference NumberGE/PAF-82/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.53 L Tender LocationGe (af) Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirmen Mess No. 1 Special Repairs at Air Force Station Pathankot
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787644_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/PAF-82/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.53 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Pathankot,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,066
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Airmen Mess No-1 At 18 Wg Air Force Station Pathankot.

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, inviting bids for the SPECIAL REPAIR TO AIRMEN MESS NO-1 AT 18 WG AIR FORCE STATION PATHANKOT. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹48,53,300. The contract form will be Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 150 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹97,066, payable to GE (AF) Pathankot, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (AF) Pathankot. The bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Pathankot. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for detailed eligibility criteria and required documents, which include scanned copies of enlistment letters, application on firm's letterhead, proof of tender cost, EPF and GST registration numbers, and other relevant documents as specified for enlisted or unenlisted contractors. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sh Dharmendra Kumar Baitha
AddressGe (af) Pathankot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Gate And Parking Area For Air Force School..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed For Arff Vehicle At Atc At 18..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall At Certain Location At Bathu..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Pm-21 (airmen Living-in-accn) At Afs Bidar..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Gate And Parking Area For Air Force...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed For Arff Vehicle At Atc At...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall At Certain Location At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Pm-21 (airmen Living-in-accn) At Afs...read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category