| Tender Title | Sunderbani Military Station Internal Road Special Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786632_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/JA-27/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.50 L | Tender Location | Akhnoor , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Internal Road At 102 Ap, Ta And Lala Bn (rear) Loc At Sunderbani Mil Stn Under Ge(n) Akhnoor
This tender, reference number CWE/JA-27/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for "SPECIAL REPAIR INTERNAL ROAD AT 102 AP, TA AND LALA BN (REAR) LOC AT SUNDERBANI MIL STN UNDER GE(N) AKHNOOR". The work is categorized under Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹49,50,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The tendering authority is COL J B DESAI at HQ 135 WKS ENGR, C/O 56 APO, PIN- 914135. This is an Open Tender requiring two covers for submission. The EMD amount is ₹99,000, payable to GE NORTH AKHNOOR. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE NORTH AKHNOOR. Key dates for this tender include Document Download and Bid Submission commencing on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and ending on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 19-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Pre-qualification and NDA requirements are as per the tender documents, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col J B Desai |
| Address | Hq 135 Wks Engr
 Pin- 914135
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Road (approx 310 Mtrs) At Ambaji Lines..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category