| Tender Title | Dhrangadhra Military Station Internal Road and STP Access Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_756997_5 | Tender Reference Number | 87503/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Army Area Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Internal Road (approx 310 Mtrs) At Ambaji Lines And Bldg No Np-03 Towards Stp (400 Kld) At Military Station Dhrangadhra Under Ge (a) Gandhinagar
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and invited by CWE AHMEDABAD, seeks qualified contractors for "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO INTERNAL ROAD (APPROX 310 MTRS) AT AMBAJI LINES AND BLDG NO NP-03 TOWARDS STP (400 KLD) AT MILITARY STATION DHRANGADHRA UNDER GE (A) GANDHINAGAR." This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically categorised as Road Work. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form. The EMD is ₹21,000, payable to GE (A) GANDHINAGAR, and a Tender Fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to GE (A) GANDHINAGAR. Bids will be accepted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including application, DD, enlistment letter if applicable, PF code, and GST number) and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal, including the BOQ. The tender documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026 01:30 PM until 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at CWE AHMEDABAD. The work is located in the ARMY AREA GANDHINAGAR (Pincode: 382010), with a specified work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is a crucial infrastructure repair project requiring experienced contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ahmedabad |
| Address | Cwe Ahmedabad
 Hanuman Camp
 Shahibaug Ahmedabad
 Pin-380003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Road From Bldg No P-511 To P-339,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category