| Tender Title | Gandhinagar Military Station Internal Road Special Repairs Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_MES_734308_6 | Tender Reference Number | 87440/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Army Area Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Internal Road From Bldg No P-511 To P-339, Bldg No T-08 To P-10 And Kv Road And In Front Of P-111 And Ksp To Map Qtrs At Gandhinagar Military Station
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority CWE AHMEDABAD, for SPECIAL REPAIRS TO INTERNAL ROADS within the Gandhinagar Military Station. The scope of work encompasses repairs to internal roads connecting Building No. P-511 to P-339, Building No. T-08 to P-10, KV Road, and the area in front of P-111 and KSP to MAP Quarters. The tender is an Open Tender for Works with an Item Rate form of contract and requires two covers for submission. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with a document download end date of September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,27,000, payable to GE (A) GANDHINAGAR, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to GE (A) GANDHINAGAR at GANDHINAGAR. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders should refer to the NIT document for comprehensive details and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ahmedabad |
| Address | Headquarters
 Commander Works Engineer (army) Hanuman Camp
 Ahmedabad 380 004
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Road From Bldg No P-284 (gas Godam)..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category