| Tender Title | Gandhinagar Military Station Road Repairs and Rehabilitation | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_MES_734304_6 | Tender Reference Number | 87439/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Army Area Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Internal Road From Bldg No P-284 (gas Godam) To P-423 (rp Gate No-02), Bldg No P-514 To P-337 And 85 Bde Csd To Station Gate And Mt Area Of 241 Fd Wksp At Gandhinagar Military Station
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the tender inviting authority CWE AHMEDABAD, is seeking bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO INTERNAL ROAD FROM BLDG NO P-284 (GAS GODAM) TO P-423 (RP GATE NO-02), BLDG NO P-514 TO P-337 AND 85 BDE CSD TO STATION GATE AND MT AREA OF 241 FD WKSP AT GANDHINAGAR MILITARY STATION". This is an open tender for works categorized under "Civil Works - Roads" and specifically "ROAD WORK". The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender reference number is 87439/E8, and the estimated tender value is not specified. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,24,000, payable to GE (A) GANDHINAGAR, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per NIT. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to GE (A) GANDHINAGAR. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of application, DD, enlistment letter (if applicable), provident fund code number, and GST number, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Document download and sale will be available from 03-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM to 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 10-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at CWE AHMEDABAD. Bid validity is for 90 days. Interested and eligible parties should note the critical dates for this tender opportunity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ahmedabad |
| Address | Cwe Ahmedabad
 Hanuman Camp
 Shahibaug Ahmedabad
 Pin-380003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Road From Bldg No P-511 To P-339,..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category