| Tender Title | Supply of Shell Tellus S2 MX 68 Hydraulic Oil for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 80265049 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 01:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 01:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number 80265049, is an Open/Advertised tender issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is for Goods, specifically categorized under Railway related Products, and the title is "SHELL MAKE HYDRAULIC OIL TELLUS S2MX68-1 [SHELL MAKE HYDRAULIC OIL TELLUS S2MX68-1*209L-A1W8 SKU 550045608]". The issuing authority is STORES/N F RLY, located at N F Rly Head Quarter Guwahati. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date were 13-Aug-2026 at 01:07 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date also commenced on 13-Aug-2026 at 01:07 PM. The Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date are all scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The location for this tender is Guwahati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/n F Rly |
| Address | N F Rly Head Quarter Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Shell Tellus S2 M22 Hydraulic Oil Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category