| Tender Title | Indian Navy Shell Tellus S2 M22 Hydraulic Oil Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942262 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942262, is being issued by the Indian Navy, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence. The Department of Military Affairs is the overarching authority overseeing this procurement. The requirement is for the supply of Shell Tellus S2 M22, with a total quantity of 40 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 20-08-2026, presents a chance to contribute essential supplies to the nation's defense sector, specifically to the esteemed Indian Navy. Further details regarding the specific office involved in this procurement are available within the complete tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category