| Tender Title | Supply of Hydraulic Oil VG-68 for South Eastern Railway, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 80263042A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,85,290 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 80263042A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Stores Department of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, South Eastern Railway, located at Garden Reach, Kolkata. The tender is for the supply of Oil Hydraulic, conforming to IS: 10522/1983, Grade VG - 68, categorized under Railway related Products. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 185290. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from 18-Aug-2026 06:05 PM until 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 18-Aug-2026 06:05 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. For a complete description of the works and any other relevant details, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores-pcmm/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager, 5th Floor Nab South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Turbine Oil VG-5657 and VG-68 for NEEPCO Operations..read more
Lubricant Supply for Konkan LNG Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category