| Tender Title | Supply of Top Plate Welded Web Components with Primer Coating for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NB265646 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Bongaigaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:14 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:14 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking proposals for the supply of "Web welded with Top plate as per Drawing no. LE11313 alt a & LE11318 alt a with welding as per RDSO guidelines for IRSM-41 and with RED OXIDE ZINC CHROMATE PRIMER COATING" under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is NB265646, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. The inviting authority is GSD/NBQ/N F RLY, located at NBQ Railway Workshop New Bongaigaon. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 11:14 AM, until September 09, 2026, 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 11:14 AM, and the deadline for submission is also September 09, 2026, 02:30 PM, which coincides with the bid opening date and time. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself. The specified location for this tender is Guwahati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/nbq/n F Rly |
| Address | Nbq Railway Workshop New Bongaigaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Epoxy Coating Services for Top Floor Lobby in Porbandar..read more
Indian Space Research Organisation Etch Primer Procurement..read more
Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD 1435..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category