| Tender Title | Railway Web Welded Top Plates Supply with Primer Coating | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NB265645 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Bongaigaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:21 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:21 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as NB265645 and issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically GSD/NBQ/N F RLY located at NBQ Railway Workshop, New Bongaigaon, seeks proposals for the supply of "Web welded with Top Plate as per RCF Drawing No. LE11317 Alt ?a? & LE11319 Alt ?a? with welding as per RDSO guidelines for IRSM-41 material and with Red Oxide Zinc Chromate Primer Coating." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a specific product focus on Railway related Products, to be delivered to Guwahati. All critical dates commence on August 31, 2026, at 11:21 AM, with document downloads, bid submissions, and bid opening all concluding on September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements and specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the detailed tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/nbq/n F Rly |
| Address | Nbq Railway Workshop New Bongaigaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of WNRF with Welded Davit Assemblies for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
Indian Space Research Organisation Etch Primer Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category