Annual Afloat Vessel Repair Services for WB Tansy, WB Iris, and PT Bhagat Singh in Guwahati

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Afloat Vessel Repair Services for WB Tansy, WB Iris, and PT Bhagat Singh in Guwahati
Tender ID2026_IWAI_924098_1Tender Reference NumberIWAI/GHY/WB TANSY/4(138)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 51 L Tender LocationGuwahati (nw-2) , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Afloat Vessel Repair Services for WB Tansy, WB Iris, and PT Bhagat Singh in Guwahati
  • Tender ID2026_IWAI_924098_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIWAI/GHY/WB TANSY/4(138)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 51 L
  • Tender LocationGuwahati (nw-2),Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,02,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Afloat Repair Of Wb Tansy, Wb Iris And Pt Bhagat Singh For The Year 2026-27.

This tender, identified by reference number IWAI/GHY/WB TANSY/4(138)/2026-27, is an open tender for the annual afloat repair of vessels WB Tansy, WB Iris, and PT Bhagat Singh for the fiscal year 2026-27. The Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI), under the Ministry of Shipping, is inviting bids for this critical marine works project located in Guwahati (NW-2). The estimated tender value is ₹51,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,02,000 payable to IWAI FUND PLAN at Guwahati. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is also required. Bidders must submit their technical and financial bids in separate covers (Cover 1: Technical Bid, Cover 2: Financial Bid). The tender document download period commences on August 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, mirroring the bid submission period which begins on August 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM and ends on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Guwahati. The period of work is stipulated as 45 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. Further details regarding the tender document, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other contractual terms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressIwai, Pandu Port Complex, Pandu, Ghy-781012.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Wb Jamanthy At Iwt Maradu Terminal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Yearly Underwater Maintenance and Repair for Indian Coast Guard Work Boat..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To 110 Single Officers Accommodation At Bains Enclave (bldg..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual Marine Vessel Drydocking and Refit Services for Customs CAT-II Fleet..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Sl Pamba At Iwt Maradu Terminal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Wb Jamanthy At Iwt Maradu...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Yearly Underwater Maintenance and Repair for Indian Coast Guard Work...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To 110 Single Officers Accommodation At Bains Enclave...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual Marine Vessel Drydocking and Refit Services for Customs CAT-II...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Sl Pamba At Iwt Maradu...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More