Bogibeel Dibrugarh Regional Centre of Excellence Civil Works Development

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 166.98 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bogibeel Dibrugarh Regional Centre of Excellence Civil Works Development
Tender ID2026_IPRCL_286438_1Tender Reference NumberIPRCL/DELHI/RCoE
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 166.98 Cr Tender LocationBogibeel , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBogibeel Dibrugarh Regional Centre of Excellence Civil Works Development
  • Tender ID2026_IPRCL_286438_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIPRCL/DELHI/RCoE
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 166.98 Cr
  • Tender LocationBogibeel,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Regional Centre Of Excellence At Bogibeel Dibrugarh Assam

The Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd., a Public Sector Undertaking, invites open tenders for the **DEVELOPMENT OF REGIONAL CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE AT BOGIBEEL DIBRUGARH ASSAM**. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,66,97,89,760 and a proposed work period of 570 days, represents a strategic investment in regional development. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the tender document, drawings, and additional documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance submission. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,00,000 is required, with options for payment via BG/ST or exemption, payable to IPRCL in Mumbai. The tender documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 4, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 18, 2026, 11:30 AM, to be conducted online via VC. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, 03:30 PM, also online. Further details, including eligibility criteria and comprehensive technical specifications, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ggm P Delhi
AddressGgm P Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Port Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of Regional Centre Of Excellence At Bogibeel Dibrugarh Assam..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Public Works Building And National Highways Department Tender

Completion Of Kurukh (oreon) Bhawan At Banipur, Dibrugarh. &#x0d..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Port Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of Regional Centre Of Excellence At Bogibeel Dibrugarh Assam...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Public Works Building And National Highways Department Tender

Completion Of Kurukh (oreon) Bhawan At Banipur, Dibrugarh. &#x0d...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More