Supply of Plumbing and Sanitary Fittings for Indian Army Facilities

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Plumbing and Sanitary Fittings for Indian Army Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7858084Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Plumbing and Sanitary Fittings for Indian Army Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7858084
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7858084, and dated 04-08-2026, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of plumbing and sanitary fittings for the Indian Army, located at ***********JORHAT. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 2790 items, including, but not limited to, Copper Alloy Gate Valves for Waterworks Purpose conforming to IS 778 (Q3), Copper Alloy Taps and Stop Valves conforming to IS 8931 (Q3), Ceramic (Vitreous China) Flushing Cisterns conforming to IS 774 (Q3), Bathroom Water Showers (V2) (Q3), Plastic Seats and Covers for Water Closets as per IS 2548 (Q3), Plastic Bib Taps, Pillar Taps, Angle Valves, and Stop Valves for Hot and Cold Water Services conforming to IS 9763 (Q3), Waste Fittings for Washbasins and Sinks as per IS 2963 (Q3), Flexible Drain Hoses for Washbasins and Sinks, Stainless Steel Shelf Racks, Bathroom or Toilet Mirrors (V3) (Q4), and Towel Rings. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential fittings for critical infrastructure and facilities for the armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    TC_cdeef171-5ab1-4b20-8cca1785474954715_sbsocweafjorhat.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826997.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9687964.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of Material Like Glass For Door And S, Sanitary Fittings..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work At..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Plumbing Materilas..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of Material Like Glass For Door And S, Sanitary...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Plumbing Materilas...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More