Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Military Supplies and Equipment in Tinsukia

NA
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Military Supplies and Equipment in Tinsukia
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900663Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Diverse Military Supplies and Equipment in Tinsukia
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900663
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900663, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender seeks the supply of a diverse range of items falling under multiple categories, as indicated by the extensive Item Category codes provided. The total quantity required across all these categories is 2180 units. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM until the Bid End Date of 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The issuing authority is the Department of Military Affairs, located in Tinsukia.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-10-23-15-33_20bbe9d8b2fde7f465cfaf58fb0bd72b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827605.pdf
  • Document
    ATICMT_04c7a044-98b1-4250-ae9d1786384703324_phitendra.916k@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9736833.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More