| Tender Title | Indian Army Nalbari: Supply of Dashboard Camera Chargers, SD Cards, and Camera Batteries | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984956 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nalbari , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, specifically issued by the Indian Army's office at ***********Nalbari, presents an opportunity for suppliers to bid on the "PROCUREMENT OF MISC ITEMS" under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984956. The tender, dated September 1st, 2026, is open for participation from September 1st, 2026, at 7:47 PM, concluding on September 11th, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The scope of this procurement includes a total quantity of 27 units across various essential items, namely: Dashboard Camera Charger 36W, SD Card, Change Over Camera Battery R50, and Camera Battery D3500.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Dashboard Cameras and Associated Storage Media for..read more
Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply..read more
Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply and Delivery..read more
Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of Next-Generation Dashboard Cameras (V2)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category