| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979322 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and is specifically for the procurement of Dashboard Cameras (V2) (Q2). The organization requires a total of 12 units of this item. The bid will commence on August 31, 2026, at 6:11 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and application process can be found under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979322. Interested parties are encouraged to review all tender documentation thoroughly and submit their bids accordingly before the specified closing date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply and Delivery..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of Next-Generation Dashboard Cameras (V2)..read more
Procurement of Dashboard Cameras for Gujarat Technological University..read more
Indian Army Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply..read more
Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply for 23 Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category