Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply for 23 Units

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply for 23 Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991354Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply for 23 Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991354
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Air Force, seeks proposals for the supply of Dashboard Cameras (V2) (Q2). The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991354, commenced on September 3, 2026, at 4:39 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 23 units of these dashboard cameras. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids in response to this opportunity, which is dated September 3, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840997.pdf
  • Document
    TECHDIGI_900eda0a-9439-42af-bf4d1788433659762_dycloproc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply and Delivery..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Procurement..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Next-Generation Dashboard Cameras (V2)..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat Technological University Tender

Procurement of Dashboard Cameras for Gujarat Technological University..read more

Mehsana , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply and Delivery...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Procurement...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Next-Generation Dashboard Cameras (V2)...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat Technological University Tender

Procurement of Dashboard Cameras for Gujarat Technological University...read more

Mehsana , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category