| Tender Title | Indian Army Critical Component Kit Supply for Military Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922085 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922085, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, overseen by the office in Kamrup, concerns the supply of a total quantity of 10 units of a critical component kit identified by BOQ Title MT028. This kit encompasses essential parts including an ASSY INJECTOR, FUEL FILTER ASY BODY, INDICATOR LIGHT ASSY, EXHAUST BRAKE SWITCH, and a FRONT HUB OIL INNER SEAL. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on August 21, 2026, at 10:44 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to fulfill the requirements of this vital military procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Professional Painting Services for Portable Oxygen Charging Vehicle Kits..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Vehicle Procurement: 300 Units in Thane..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category