| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of ACTIA 12VDC Power Converters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943446 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhemaji , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943446, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement focuses on 829 units of the "LV7STLNVF F220240024VDC12VDC CONVERTER ACTIA" (Item Category LV7STLNVF F220240024VDC12VDC CONVERTER ACTIA). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 21-08-2026 at 1:30 PM and the Bid End Date of 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender details are being managed through the specified Office Name, with the operational base located in Dhemaji.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 12V DC Power Adapters (2A and 6A) for Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply Of Dc-dc Converters, Make: Vicor..read more
High Power Amplifier Procurement for 10 KHz - 1 GHz Frequency..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category