| Tender Title | Supply of 12V DC Power Adapters (2A and 6A) for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930742 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, invites bids for the supply of essential power adapters under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930742. This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Steel, concerns the procurement of **12V DC 2 AMP Power Adapters** and **12V DC 6 AMPHERE Power Adapters**, with a total quantity of 250 units required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 21-08-2026 at 3:29 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a direct requirement from a prominent public sector undertaking within the steel industry, necessitating reliable and compliant product offerings.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of DC Power Supplies for Physical Research Laboratory..read more
Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more
Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc Power..read more
Indian Army Dental Hand Piece Micro Air Pump & Medical Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category