| Tender Title | Construction Materials Supply for Indian Army Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922644 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 10:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 10:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922644. The bid period commences on August 15, 2026, at 10:03 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), encompasses the supply of various construction materials including Cement 43 Grade OPC (packed in 50 kg HDPE bags, conforming to IS 8112:1989, from approved makes such as Birla Gold, Ambuja, Ultratech, ACC, JK, and Dalmia), Coarse Sand (free from vegetation), Coarse Aggregate (20mm graded and 40mm graded), Hard Core (63-90 mm), and 80mm thick coloured Interlocking Precast Paver Blocks (any shape and size, confirming to IS 15658:2006, grade M40, with each tile having an area of 0.250m x 0.125m = 0.03125 Sqm, specifically for ramp construction). Additionally, the tender includes the supply of Heavy Duty RCC Hume Pipes (NP 3, 1000 mm dia, with collars, 2.5 mtr length). The total estimated quantity for these items is 5512. The tender is being managed by the office located in Sonitpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Supply Of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators For Renewable Projects..read more
Procurement of Construction Materials for Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati..read more
Construction Materials Supply for CRPF Personnel & Family Hut Plinths..read more
Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category