Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Filters and Essential Auto Parts

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Filters and Essential Auto Parts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946420Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Filters and Essential Auto Parts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946420
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946420, concerns the procurement of a range of essential automotive components with a primary focus on FUEL FILTERS, as indicated by the BOQ Title. The tender will commence on 21-08-2026 at 1:01 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total required quantity for the specified items is 120 units. The comprehensive list of items includes FUEL FILTER, SIDE INDICATOR, FOG LAMP, CLUTCH CYLINDER BONET CABLE, GEAR LEVER KIT, FUSE, CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER KIT, FUEL FILTER PRIMARY, FUEL FILTER SECONDARY, WIPER BLADE, SUN VISOR, BATTERY CUT-OFF SWITCH, FUSEBOX COVER, GLASS FUSE, and BANJO BOLT. This procurement is being managed by the office located in Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mt_006_2026-08-21-12-54-40_a40ce009bd5d627c51c7c6fd445c0c54.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788915.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Diesel Alternator Filter Procurement for FDN1 Units..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cu Cabinet Plastic Parts..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Diesel Alternator Filter Procurement for FDN1 Units...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cu Cabinet Plastic Parts...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More