| Tender Title | Indian Army Souvenir and Memento Procurement for Tinsukia Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7775885 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7775885 and dated 11-08-2026, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Tinsukia. The procurement aims to secure a supply of "SOUVENIRS AND MEMENTOES" with a total quantity of 6,282 units. The scope of this tender encompasses various item categories including Souvenirs, Gamcha Off White, Gamcha White, Pamphlets, Brochures, and other Printing Material. Bids are invited to commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity..read more
Indian Army Hygiene and Stationery Supplies for QESEP 2026..read more
Supply of Emergency Exit and Directional Stickers for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more
Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category