| Tender Title | Indian Army Electrical Appliance Supply, Installation, and Commissioning | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919624 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919624, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning (SITC) of various electrical appliances. The tender, dated 25-08-2026, will commence on 25-08-2026 at 1:13 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of work includes the provision of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2), Electric Ceiling Fans (V4) ISI Marked to IS374, and Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fans)(V3) Conforming To IS 2312, all with a total quantity of 1010 units across these categories. Additionally, the tender encompasses SITC for a BEE 5 Star 40 by 80 water cooler, a BEE 3 Star 288 Litre Double Door Refrigerator, and a BEE 5 Star 320 Litre Horizontal Glass top Deep Freezer. The scope also includes the provision and installation of Metal Enclosure Socket Plug with DPMCB, M L for sub-main wiring, casing capping, and the vital services of disconnection, transport, and deposit of appliances in the store yard, including the disconnection and deposit of air conditioners in the store yard. The requirement originates from the*********** Tinsukia office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Hydromobile Electrical Systems for Defence Production..read more
Procurement and Installation of Marine-Grade Induction Cooking Appliances and Utensils..read more
Kitchen Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for ISRO Facilities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category