Procurement of Imaging Unit Workstations with DVD Writers for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Imaging Unit Workstations with DVD Writers for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982302Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darrang , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Imaging Unit Workstations with DVD Writers for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982302
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darrang, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the procurement of essential computing hardware. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982302, is being issued by the Indian Army, with its operational base located in ***********Darrang. The bid officially commenced on September 1, 2026, at 1:53 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement specifically seeks five (5) units of a comprehensive IT solution that includes Optical Storage Media Writers, specifically DVD Writers, coupled with Imaging Unit Processors featuring Intel's 12th Generation i5 processors. Each unit will be equipped with 8GB of DDR RAM and a compatible Motherboard, ensuring robust performance for imaging and data storage tasks critical to the organisation's operational needs. Further details regarding technical specifications and submission requirements can be found within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_07_2026-09-01-13-50-08_5af9cde4c8fc7d49881645a68fec3921.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830869.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur: Procurement of Uninterruptible Power Supplies, DVD Writers, and..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Batteries, Imaging Units, DVD Writers, and Taflon Sleeves..read more

Others , Others

Deen Dayal Upadhaya University Tender

Procurement of Double-Beam Fluorescence Microscope with Imaging System for Deen Dayal..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Fluorescence Microscope with Digital Imaging System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Advanced Multispectral and Thermal Imaging Camera for Agricultural Research..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur: Procurement of Uninterruptible Power Supplies, DVD Writers,...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Batteries, Imaging Units, DVD Writers, and Taflon...read more

Others , Others

Deen Dayal Upadhaya University Tender

Procurement of Double-Beam Fluorescence Microscope with Imaging System for Deen...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Fluorescence Microscope with Digital Imaging System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Advanced Multispectral and Thermal Imaging Camera for Agricultural Research...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More