Advanced Multispectral and Thermal Imaging Camera for Agricultural Research

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Advanced Multispectral and Thermal Imaging Camera for Agricultural Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915608Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdvanced Multispectral and Thermal Imaging Camera for Agricultural Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915608
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, specifically for the Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology in Ranchi, Jharkhand, represents a critical procurement opportunity. The bid number GEM/2026/B/7915608, issued on 21-08-2026, seeks a single unit of a high-specification Multispectral Camera with Thermal Imaging capabilities. Prospective bidders should note the submission window, commencing on 21-08-2026 at 9:30 AM and concluding precisely on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) is the overarching organization for this acquisition, and the designated office for this tender is the Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology, located opposite the Biodiversity Park, Ring Road, Garhkhatanga, Ranchi - 834003. This procurement signifies a commitment to advancing agricultural research and education through the deployment of sophisticated imaging technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-13-17-10-44_a078c622b48774d9e99f670b4583a498.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753709.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_02483346-300f-425f-9e3e1786622150014_iiab_buyer1024.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Multispectral Tool Mark Imaging System..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Tactical Electronics, Survival Gear, and Imaging Equipment..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Central Manufacturing Technology Institute Tender

Procurement of Advanced Thermal Camera for Manufacturing Technology Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Multispectral Tool Mark Imaging System...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Tactical Electronics, Survival Gear, and Imaging...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Central Manufacturing Technology Institute Tender

Procurement of Advanced Thermal Camera for Manufacturing Technology Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More