Indian Army Procurement: Batteries, Imaging Units, DVD Writers, and Taflon Sleeves Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Batteries, Imaging Units, DVD Writers, and Taflon Sleeves Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969289Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Batteries, Imaging Units, DVD Writers, and Taflon Sleeves Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969289
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7969289, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the bid period commencing on 27-08-2026 at 6:40 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of thirteen (13) items, specifically including BTY 12 V 4.5 AH batteries, BTY 12 V 7 AH batteries, Imaging Units for Xerox machines, DVD Writers, and Taflon Sleeves. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical components, crucial for the operational readiness and administrative functions of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_it_maint_2026-08-27-18-28-40_84ea1639fc5d9ff092a3b49370b8d0f5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815523.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur: Procurement of Uninterruptible Power Supplies, DVD Writers, and..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Imaging Unit Workstations with DVD Writers for Indian Army..read more

Darrang , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Peripherals Procurement: RAM, UPS, Keyboards, Mice & DVD..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-Capacity DVD Writers for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur: Procurement of Uninterruptible Power Supplies, DVD Writers,...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Imaging Unit Workstations with DVD Writers for Indian...read more

Darrang , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Peripherals Procurement: RAM, UPS, Keyboards, Mice &...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-Capacity DVD Writers for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More