Nagaon Football Ground Construction and Facilities Development for Indian Army

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagaon Football Ground Construction and Facilities Development for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932991Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagaon , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagaon Football Ground Construction and Facilities Development for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932991
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for a project to be undertaken at *************, Nagaon**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932991**, pertains to the **CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTBALL GROUND AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES**. The **Indian Army** is the procuring organization for this requirement, with a total quantity of **1** unit of service/product to be delivered. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 12:17 PM** and concludes on **12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This tender represents an opportunity to contribute to the infrastructure development of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drawing_2026-08-18-18-39-45_de1d097f531b033664aa75bf443901bc.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specs_of_football_ground_2026-08-18-18-39-45_474411dd17865eacce174d0762d88b00.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773753.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Natural Turf Football Ground Development and Accessories Installation..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Multipurpose..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Grassy Football Ground Construction and Movable Goalpost Installation..read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Constr Of Football Ground At Mpai Vill, Peren Dist, Nagaland..read more

Peren , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Natural Turf Football Ground Development and Accessories Installation...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Grassy Football Ground Construction and Movable Goalpost...read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Constr Of Football Ground At Mpai Vill, Peren Dist, Nagaland...read more

Peren , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More