| Tender Title | Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations in Sonitpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964994 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,01,143 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964994, is being managed by the Indian Army and will commence on September 1, 2026, at 9:17 PM, concluding on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The total quantity required is 10,519 units. A Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹101,143.0 is mandated for participation. This procurement aims to fulfill the essential requirements of the organization, with operations based in Sonitpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Contract..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4)..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut and Sunflower Oil Supply in Sri Ganganagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category