| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Supply of Essential Items for Sonitpur Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952900 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 07:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 07:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952900, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of a diverse range of essential items. The procurement is being managed by the organisation at their facility located in Sonitpur. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 23-08-2026 at 7:09 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The comprehensive list of required items includes, but is not limited to, Sunmica, Gun Tracker, Fan Belt, Table Glass, VIP Folder, Dak Folder, Bath Towels, Hand Towels, Jut Mats (5 ft x 20 Ft), Steel Dust Bins, Napkin Stands, Heat Pillars, Slippers, Combs, Flags (both 6x4 inch and 6x4 Ft), Curtain Rods, Curtain Lattus, Rexene, Snack Sticks, Bamboo Baskets, Brush Cutter Machines (2 Stock), Kerosene Heaters, Electric Gloves, Changeover Switches, Wood Cutters, Hand Grinders, Drill Machines, Blazer Cloth, Cordless Bells, and Washing Machines. The total quantity required across all items is 106 units. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Waiting Area Facility Furnishings and Fixtures Procurement..read more
Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply..read more
Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more
Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Office Furniture, Stationery, and Operational Equipment Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category