Indian Army Supply of Assorted Spices, Grains, and Culinary Ingredients

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of Assorted Spices, Grains, and Culinary Ingredients
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903030Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of Assorted Spices, Grains, and Culinary Ingredients
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903030
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903030, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the delivery location specified as ***********, Dhemaji. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of food items, including a wide variety of spices such as Turmeric Powder, Coriander Powder, Red Chili Powder, Cumin Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Cinnamon, Carom Seeds (Ajwain), Black Cardamom, Green Cardamom, Cloves, Whole Dried Red Chilies, Bay Leaves, Black Pepper, Asafoetida (Catch Hing), and Garam Masala. Additionally, the tender includes specialized spice mixes like Sambar Masala, Biryani Spice Mix, Chaat Masala, Paneer Masala, Meat Masala, Vegetable Masala, Chicken Masala, Kitchen King Masala, Kashmiri Red Chili Powder, Chana Masala, and Rajma Masala. The requirement also extends to other essential culinary ingredients, including Tamarind, Tapioca Pearls (Sago), Soybeans, Baking Soda, Vinegar, Peanuts (Groundnuts), Desiccated Coconut Powder, Mixed Pickle, Chili Sauce, Soy Sauce Garlic, Custard Powder, and Star Anise. The total quantity for all items is 1408 units, with the specific breakdown and unit of measure to be detailed further within the tender documentation. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these diverse food commodities to the specified Army establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spenew_2026-08-11-13-50-05_fab23839c2ff5e02cf16a5c76ba86cf3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827947.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9739564.pdf
  • Document
    NewATC_cf2668d9-a5f3-425a-bd2d1786525156320_cmr@jul1971.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Transportation Services: Chhola, MP to Wadhwan, Gujarat..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Transportation Services: Chhola, MP to Pune, MAH..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Transportation Services: Chhola, MP to Wadhwan, Gujarat...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Transportation Services: Chhola, MP to Pune, MAH...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More