Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978876Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978876
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978876, seeks proposals for "Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks NA YesBuyer Premises." The bid will commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:42 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The services are to be performed at the buyer's premises, with the tender being issued from Jorhat. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their applications to provide these essential repair and overhauling services for built-up trucks.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Firefighting Vehicle, Truck, Car, and Forklift Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fruit & Vegetable Washing Machine and Air Compressor Repair..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Firefighting Vehicle, Truck, Car, and Forklift Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fruit & Vegetable Washing Machine and Air Compressor...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More