| Tender Title | Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College Barpeta Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963140 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barpeta , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Assam, and specifically for the Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College and Hospital in Barpeta (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7963140), seeks to procure Manpower Outsourcing Services. The services required fall under two key categories: Minimum Wage - Unskilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing, requiring a minimum of High School education, and Minimum Wage - Skilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing, requiring a minimum of Secondary School education. The tender will be open for submission from August 26, 2026, at 12:05 PM until September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹600,000.0 is mandated. This opportunity represents a crucial need for the Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College Barpeta to enhance its operational efficiency through the provision of qualified and unskilled healthcare manpower.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more
Skilled Graduate Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Pune..read more
Skilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Secondary Schools..read more
Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Healthcare Dietician Staffing Services..read more
Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category