| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Healthcare Dietician Staffing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7891330 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7891330. The tender seeks proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services specifically for a Healthcare Dietician (Graduate) on a fixed remuneration basis. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:50 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender is relevant for the organization located in Jaisalmer. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals addressing the requirements for providing qualified and experienced graduate dieticians to support the healthcare needs of the Indian Air Force personnel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Nashik Outsourced Dietician Services Procurement..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more
Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement..read more
Skilled Graduate Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Pune..read more
Skilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Secondary Schools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category