| Tender Title | Special Repairs and Internal Wiring for UH FLT Hangars, Hangar Lights, and 250 KVA Generator at Dinjan Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784984_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8175/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.50 L | Tender Location | Dinjan Mil Stn , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Complete Internal Wiring Of 02 X Uh Flt Hangars (t-05a And T-06a), Spl Repair Of Existing Hangar Lights Of Bldg No St-12 (hangar,67113 Maint Flt) And Spl Repair To 01 X 250 Kva Genr Set Installed At Dinjan Mil Stn Under Ge Dinjan
The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, is seeking qualified contractors for a significant works tender (Tender ID: 2026_MES_784984_1, Tender Reference Number: C/8175/E8). This open tender, valued at ₹45,50,000 and requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,000, concerns crucial Special Repairs and complete internal wiring for two UH FLT Hangars (T-05A and T-06A), specialized repairs to existing hangar lights in Building No. ST-12 (Hangar, 67113 Maint. Flt.), and urgent repairs to one 250 KVA generator set. All these essential works are located at the Dinjan Military Station and fall under the purview of GE Dinjan. The tender involves an item rate contract with a stipulated period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission window open from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE Dinjan. The tender documents require a tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE Dinjan. Successful bidders will be responsible for fulfilling the scope of works outlined, which includes electrical and maintenance services. Submission will be in two covers, with the first cover comprising scanned copies of application, Demand Draft for tender fee, enlistment letter (if applicable), affidavit, provident fund details, GST registration, and work-in-hand details, while the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Dinjan |
| Address | Ge Dinjan Po Panitola Distt Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs,replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Submain Wiring, Dbs, Flame Proof Lights,..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category