| Tender Title | Married Accommodation Refurbishment and Construction at AF Station Dinjan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_774661_1 | Tender Reference Number | 88683/DIN/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.50 Cr | Tender Location | Dinjan , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:15 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Deficient Married Accn At Af Stn Dinjan
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "Provision of Deficient Married Accommodation at AF Station Dinjan" (Tender Reference Number: 88683/DIN/E8). The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹28,50,00,000 and is to be completed within 700 days. This is an open tender process with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000, payable to GE AF Mohanbari. Key dates include the document download start and end dates of June 25, 2026, to September 10, 2026, with bid submissions accepted from September 3, 2026, to September 10, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026. The procuring authority is the Chief Engineer AF Shillong Zone, Military Engineer Services, with the work located in Dinjan, PIN 786189. Further details and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone Military Engineer Services Elephant Falls Camp Po Nonglyer Shillong 793009 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category