| Tender Title | Underground Cable Replacement and Electrical Works at GE Dinjan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784633_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8182/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.35 L | Tender Location | Dinjan Mil Stn , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair And Replacement Of Existing Overhead Acsr Conductor With Underground Cable Alongwith Associated Allied Works At Fad, Shopping Complex And Adjoining Areas Under Ge Dinjan
This tender, reference number C/8182/E8, is issued by GE DINJAN, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for Special Repairs and Replacement of Existing Overhead ACSR Conductor with Underground Cable, along with associated allied works at FAD, Shopping Complex, and adjoining areas under GE DINJAN. The work is categorized as Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹38,35,000 and a specified work period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,700. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date of 14-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE DINJAN. The Tender Inviting Authority's address is GE DINJAN, PO PANITOLA, DISTT DIBRUGARH, PIN 786183. Applicants should meticulously review the tender documents, including the BOQ and NIT, which are available for download, and ensure all required documentation, as specified in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), is submitted correctly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Dinjan |
| Address | Ge Dinjan Po Panitola Distt Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Cable, Oh Line And Connected Allied Works..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Lt Overhead Conductors Into Underground Lt Cable Including Connected..read more
Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more
Replacement Of Faulty Underground Telephone Cable Of Disang Hostel..read more
Augmentation Of External Electric Supply And Allied Infrastructure At Dinjan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category