| Tender Title | Building Repairs and Pathway Construction at 760 EW Workshop Coy Tezpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_776661_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8297 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.25 L | Tender Location | Ge North Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:40 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No T-2 And T-3 At 760 Ew Wksp Coy And Provn Of Pathway At Office Space Of 760 Ew Wksp Coy Under 
 Ge (n) Tezpur
This tender, referenced as GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8297, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically for the SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-2 AND T-3 AT 760 EW WKSP COY AND PROVN OF PATHWAY AT OFFICE SPACE OF 760 EW WKSP COY UNDER GE (N) TEZPUR, located in GE North Tezpur, Sonitpur District, Assam, with a tender value of ₹41,25,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is being issued by GE North Tezpur, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 21-Aug-2026, with document download available from 21-Aug-2026 until 11-Sep-2026. Bid submissions are open from 04-Sep-2026 to 11-Sep-2026, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 12-Sep-2026. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹82,500, payable to GE (North) Tezpur. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including applications, DD/BC, enlistment letters, GST registration, and affidavits for unenlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Form of Contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Tezpur |
| Address | Ge North Tezpur Po-dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No Ew-21 In Ashiana Complex At..read more
Repairs To Bldg No T-25 And T-32 (single Offr Living Accn)..read more
Addn/altn And Spl Repairs To Certain Jcos/or Accomodations At Misa Camp..read more
Day To Day Cleaning, Brooming And Mopping Building Of Site Workshop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category