| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Building EW-21 at IMA Dehradun Ashiana Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784470_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/IMA/T-77 OF 2026-27 9718/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.53 L | Tender Location | Ge Ima Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Bldg No Ew-21 In Ashiana 
 Complex At Ima Dehradun
This tender, reference number GE/IMA/T-77 OF 2026-27 9718/E8, is for the Special Repairs to Building No. EW-21 in Ashiana Complex at IMA Dehradun, falling under the Civil Works product category and sub-category a(i). The work is being conducted by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE IMA Dehradun serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹48,53,100, and the period of work is stipulated to be 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE IMA Dehradun via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,100 is required, and payment can be made through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 9:30 AM at GE IMA Dehradun. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the application, tender fee, EMD, MES enlistment letter, police verification/passport, eligibility criteria, GST and EPF registration proof, and running works details for MES contractors, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The bid validity period is 75 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Ima Dehradun |
| Address | Ge Ima Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No Pm-21 (airmen Living-in-accn) At Afs Bidar..read more
Special Repair To Building Number M 05 Of Dah Retreat Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category